Tvduck.Com - Info tvduck.com

tvduck.com receives about 2,950 unique visitors and 5,015 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $27.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,077.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvduck.com is ranked number 144,733 in the world and 0.00059% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.0.204.127. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tvduck.com

How popular is tvduck.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
88,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,015 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
144,733 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00059% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.2%28.0%65345
United Kingdom 10.4%11.8%39341
India 8.5%7.1%66372
Canada 5.5%6.6%37147
South Africa 4.1%6.7%17011
Australia 2.4%2.2%58198
Germany 2.2%1.7%190743
Ireland 2.1%1.9%20974
Belgium 1.7%1.7%45178
Denmark 1.3%1.0%31490
Philippines 1.1%1.0%37523
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%114860
Egypt 0.6%0.5%85636
Serbia 0.6%0.4%34193
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%78586
Israel 0.5%0.6%65329
Turkey 0.5%0.4%181199
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.5%27917

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvduck.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush tvduck.com
Domain:
  tvduck.com
Rank:
  81,771
Organic Keywords:
  54,189
Organic Traffic:
  17,699
Organic Cost:
  $12,685.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  35
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
185
Total Backlinks:
  2,679
Follow Links:
  1,804
Nofollow Links:
  875
Referring Domains:
  427
Referring IPs:
  438

How socially engaged is tvduck.com?

Facebook:
  22,442
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  12,906
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tvduck.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$27.00
Monthly Revenue:
$810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$9,855.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,404$16.11
United Kingdom 592$3.69
Canada 331$2.32
South Africa 336$1.48
Australia 110$0.83
India 356$0.57
Ireland 95$0.47
Belgium 85$0.42
Germany 85$0.41
Denmark 50$0.19
Israel 30$0.18
Malaysia 30$0.09
Philippines 50$0.08
Indonesia 40$0.05
Turkey 20$0.02
Sri Lanka 25$0.02
Egypt 25$0.02
Serbia 20$0.02

How much money do tvduck.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$147.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,791.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
685
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
20,544
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
249,951
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 253$2.90
United Kingdom 95$0.59
Canada 83$0.58
Ireland 37$0.18
Australia 22$0.17
India 100$0.16
Germany 25$0.12
Belgium 10$0.05
Denmark 13$0.05
Israel 6$0.03
South Africa 7$0.03
Indonesia 23$0.03
Malaysia 2$0.01
Philippines 4$0.01
Serbia 3$0.00
Turkey 1$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 1$0.00

How much is tvduck.com worth?

Website Value:
$17,077.94

Where is tvduck.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.0.204.127
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.0.204.127

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tvduck.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1706 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/js/tvduck.js
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/js/jquery.tinycarousel.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.3/jquery-ui.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/normalize.css
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/tvduck.css
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/slider.css
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.3/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/images/coverart/better-call-saul_.png (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/images/coverart/empire_.png (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/images/coverart/got_.png (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/images/coverart/louie_.png (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/images/coverart/the_100_.png (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/1054486.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/112573.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/1424432.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/275847.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/306047.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/332280.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/39222.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/401792.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/441773.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/463854.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/52357.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/52618.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/70047.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/80684.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/87800.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/889573.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/94291.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/983193.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/0056751.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/0368530.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/0386676.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/0411008.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/0439100.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/0491738.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/0844441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1439629.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1442449.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1480684.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1586680.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1606375.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1837642.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1873.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/29824.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/30383.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/466.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/6868.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/normalize.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/slider.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/tvduck.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/content-border.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/ftr_hr_brdr.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/search-button.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/search-input.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/signin.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/video_sources.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/js/jquery.tinycarousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvduck.com/assets/js/tvduck.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tvduck.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="The-Walking-***.html">The Walking ***</a> and 39 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40.6KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/video_sources.jpg could save 15.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/39222.jpg could save 9.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1442449.jpg could save 7.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/showimg/1480684.jpg could save 5.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://tvduck-img.s3.amazonaws.com/movieimg/1424432.jpg could save 1.6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvduck.com/assets/img/logo.jpg could save 639B (16% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 520 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <form class="search-top"></form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="social">TV GUIDE…NEW SHOWS</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://web.fa…ow_faces=false" name="f15de7e7cc" class=""> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.3/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/normalize.css could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tvduck.com/assets/css/tvduck.css could save 826B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 763B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tvduck.com/ could save 763B (12% reduction) after compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tvduck.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tvduck.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tvduck.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 00:17:31 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%22e93fa2a49c562814b54b4b8888652bb3%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A7%3A%220.0.0.0%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1460506651%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D7d3c0c100b4c1c23710cf1870d201d98; expires=Wed, 13-Apr-2016 02:17:31 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 880
Mname ns-27.awsdns-03.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.0.204.127 280
NS ns-673.awsdns-20.net 3579
NS ns-1847.awsdns-38.co.uk 3579
NS ns-1526.awsdns-62.org 3579
NS ns-27.awsdns-03.com 3579

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-23
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TVDUCK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1361680372_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-18T10:59:37.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-12-23T08:56:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-23T08:56:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Registrant Organization: REBELLION MEDIA
Registrant Street: 150 CAROLINE ST. 406
Registrant City: WATERLOO
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: N2L0A5
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.5198271999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Admin Organization: REBELLION MEDIA
Admin Street: 150 CAROLINE ST. 406
Admin City: WATERLOO
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: N2L0A5
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.5198271999
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Tech Organization: REBELLION MEDIA
Tech Street: 150 CAROLINE ST. UNIT 406
Tech City: WATERLOO
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: N2L0A5
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.5198271999
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1526.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1847.AWSDNS-38.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-27.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-673.AWSDNS-20.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-18T10:59:37.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TVDUCK.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1526.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1847.AWSDNS-38.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-27.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-673.AWSDNS-20.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-mar-2015
Creation Date: 23-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 23-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 May 2017 06:37:27 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 160 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tvduck.com widget